65 LAKE SHORE BLVD, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 65 LAKE SHORE BLVD, Stafford, CT 06076.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1000
Actual Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2014
Lot
131
Land in Acres
0.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,096
Living Area
2,463
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0369/0337
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$383,950
Assessed Building
$288,540
Assessed Land
$94,640
Appraised Total
$548,500
Appraised Building
$412,200
Appraised Land
$135,200
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$463,148
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$412,200