76 HAMPDEN RD, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 76 HAMPDEN RD, Stafford, CT 06076.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1937
Actual Year Built
1993
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
3.4
Land in Acres
5.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,506
Living Area
2,520
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
714/745
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$397,110
Assessed Building
$300,790
Assessed Land
$46,690
Appraised Total
$567,300
Appraised Building
$429,700
Appraised Land
$66,700
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$499,678
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$429,700