8 BRADWAY POND RD, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 BRADWAY POND RD, Stafford, CT 06076.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4969
Actual Year Built
2003
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
3.17
Land in Acres
2.06
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,177
Living Area
2,621
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0426/0221
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$380,660
Assessed Building
$339,220
Assessed Land
$41,440
Appraised Total
$543,800
Appraised Building
$484,600
Appraised Land
$59,200
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$550,660
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$484,600