8 PINEWOOD LA, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 PINEWOOD LA, Stafford, CT 06076.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1353
Actual Year Built
2004
Effective Year Built
2014
Lot
16.04
Land in Acres
1.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,015
Living Area
3,359
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0669/0613
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$482,860
Assessed Building
$446,180
Assessed Land
$33,950
Appraised Total
$689,800
Appraised Building
$637,400
Appraised Land
$48,500
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$716,225
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$637,400