8 ROCKY DUNDEE RD, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 ROCKY DUNDEE RD, Stafford, CT 06076.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7
Actual Year Built
1980
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
5
Land in Acres
3.42
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,607
Living Area
2,601
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0662/0326

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$379,610
Assessed Building
$327,600
Assessed Land
$42,070
Appraised Total
$542,300
Appraised Building
$468,000
Appraised Land
$60,100
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$563,803
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$468,000