81 GREAVES RD WEST, Stafford, CT 06076 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 81 GREAVES RD WEST, Stafford, CT 06076.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Stafford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1131
Actual Year Built
1984
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
18
Land in Acres
21.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,325
Living Area
1,505
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0657/0724
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$493,570
Assessed Building
$397,180
Assessed Land
$89,810
Appraised Total
$705,100
Appraised Building
$567,400
Appraised Land
$128,300
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$316,949
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$263,100