10-16 CASABELLA CIR, East Hartford, CT 06108 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10-16 CASABELLA CIR, East Hartford, CT 06108.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2271
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
301
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Multi Family
Grade Description
1.1
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,292
Living Area
3,968
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
16.0
Number of Bedrooms
8
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
4015/287
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$256,690
Assessed Building
$228,490
Assessed Land
$28,200
Appraised Total
$366,700
Appraised Building
$326,410
Appraised Land
$40,290
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$429,483
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$326,410