107 SHERWOOD DR REAR, East Hartford, CT 06108 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 107 SHERWOOD DR REAR, East Hartford, CT 06108.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
8315
Actual Year Built
2002
Effective Year Built
2012
Lot
92
Land in Acres
4.6
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
1.0
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,527
Living Area
2,698
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
3544/0168
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$306,810
Assessed Building
$245,180
Assessed Land
$55,900
Appraised Total
$438,300
Appraised Building
$350,260
Appraised Land
$79,850
Depreciation Since it was New
9%
Replacement Cost New
$384,901
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$350,260