108-110 CHAPEL ST, East Hartford, CT 06108 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 108-110 CHAPEL ST, East Hartford, CT 06108.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2407
Actual Year Built
1991
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
134
Land in Acres
0.27
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
1.0
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,068
Living Area
2,548
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
14.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
2337/0219
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$251,410
Assessed Building
$221,000
Assessed Land
$28,600
Appraised Total
$359,150
Appraised Building
$315,720
Appraised Land
$40,850
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$389,780
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$315,720