11 MARIDON RD, East Hartford, CT 06108 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 MARIDON RD, East Hartford, CT 06108.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
9339
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
403
Land in Acres
4.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
1.1
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,551
Living Area
1,901
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
3804/0119
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$295,000
Assessed Building
$152,380
Assessed Land
$142,620
Appraised Total
$421,430
Appraised Building
$217,690
Appraised Land
$203,740
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$334,913
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$217,690