112 OLMSTED ST, East Hartford, CT 06108 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 112 OLMSTED ST, East Hartford, CT 06108.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
10823
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
301
Land in Acres
0.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Multi Family
Grade Description
1.0
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,712
Living Area
3,808
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
16.0
Number of Bedrooms
8
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
4036/136
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$252,340
Assessed Building
$218,830
Assessed Land
$33,510
Appraised Total
$360,490
Appraised Building
$312,620
Appraised Land
$47,870
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$376,655
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$312,620