113-115 TOLLAND ST, East Hartford, CT 06108 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 113-115 TOLLAND ST, East Hartford, CT 06108.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
14014
Actual Year Built
1910
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
90
Land in Acres
0.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Multi Family
Grade Description
1.0
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,932
Living Area
2,460
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
3849/0340

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$245,690
Assessed Building
$196,850
Assessed Land
$43,760
Appraised Total
$350,990
Appraised Building
$281,220
Appraised Land
$62,510
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$380,029
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$281,220