131 LARRABEE ST, East Hartford, CT 06108 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 131 LARRABEE ST, East Hartford, CT 06108.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7875
Actual Year Built
1918
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
318
Land in Acres
0.33
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Multi Family
Grade Description
1.0
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
8,362
Living Area
3,762
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
16.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
4094/194

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$285,480
Assessed Building
$250,260
Assessed Land
$35,220
Appraised Total
$407,830
Appraised Building
$357,510
Appraised Land
$50,320
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$476,679
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$357,510