1544 MAIN ST, East Hartford, CT 06108 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1544 MAIN ST, East Hartford, CT 06108.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
8813
Actual Year Built
1845
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
364
Land in Acres
1.01
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Multi Family
Grade Description
1.0
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,411
Living Area
4,555
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
3.0
Total Rooms
15.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
4080/278
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$268,830
Assessed Building
$219,800
Assessed Land
$47,790
Appraised Total
$384,040
Appraised Building
$314,000
Appraised Land
$68,270
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$418,663
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$314,000