28 GORMAN PL, East Hartford, CT 06108 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28 GORMAN PL, East Hartford, CT 06108.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5445
Actual Year Built
1984
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
129
Land in Acres
0.44
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
1.1
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,576
Living Area
2,626
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
3243/0341

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$259,330
Assessed Building
$214,400
Assessed Land
$44,930
Appraised Total
$370,470
Appraised Building
$306,290
Appraised Land
$64,180
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$397,785
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$306,290