292-294 LONG HILL ST, East Hartford, CT 06108 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 292-294 LONG HILL ST, East Hartford, CT 06108.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
8318
Actual Year Built
1915
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
102
Land in Acres
0.99
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Single Family
Grade Description
1.0
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,766
Living Area
2,027
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
0
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
4112/320
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$239,980
Assessed Building
$186,740
Assessed Land
$53,240
Appraised Total
$342,820
Appraised Building
$266,770
Appraised Land
$76,050
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$242,658
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$157,730