33-39 CASABELLA CIR, East Hartford, CT 06108 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33-39 CASABELLA CIR, East Hartford, CT 06108.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2279
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
306
Land in Acres
0.39
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Row
Grade Description
1.0
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
8,682
Living Area
5,235
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
24.0
Number of Bedrooms
12
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
4
Book/Page
1515/0266

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$299,680
Assessed Building
$268,800
Assessed Land
$30,110
Appraised Total
$428,110
Appraised Building
$384,000
Appraised Land
$43,010
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$581,818
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$384,000