46 WOODBRIDGE AVE, East Hartford, CT 06108 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 46 WOODBRIDGE AVE, East Hartford, CT 06108.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
15066
Actual Year Built
1915
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
333
Land in Acres
0.21
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Multi Family
Grade Description
1.0
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,419
Living Area
4,950
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
3.0
Total Rooms
24.0
Number of Bedrooms
12
Number of Baths
6
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
4126/254

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$255,180
Assessed Building
$218,230
Assessed Land
$27,780
Appraised Total
$364,550
Appraised Building
$311,760
Appraised Land
$39,690
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$479,630
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$311,760