50 BLACKSTONE LN, East Hartford, CT 06108 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 50 BLACKSTONE LN, East Hartford, CT 06108.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
790
Actual Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
134
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
1.1
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,980
Living Area
2,245
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0756/0178

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$254,310
Assessed Building
$211,220
Assessed Land
$43,090
Appraised Total
$363,290
Appraised Building
$301,740
Appraised Land
$61,550
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$397,029
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$301,740