500 PARK AVE, East Hartford, CT 06108 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 500 PARK AVE, East Hartford, CT 06108.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
11093
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
231
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Row
Grade Description
1.0
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,392
Living Area
4,800
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
18.0
Number of Bedrooms
9
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
4
Book/Page
1340/0182
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$263,590
Assessed Building
$231,840
Assessed Land
$31,750
Appraised Total
$376,550
Appraised Building
$331,200
Appraised Land
$45,350
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$509,543
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$331,200