535 GOODWIN ST, East Hartford, CT 06108 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 535 GOODWIN ST, East Hartford, CT 06108.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5357
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
186
Land in Acres
1.84
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Multi Family
Grade Description
1.0
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,500
Living Area
2,072
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
4138/4
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$250,520
Assessed Building
$168,210
Assessed Land
$65,380
Appraised Total
$357,890
Appraised Building
$240,300
Appraised Land
$93,400
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$242,815
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$157,830