57 BROOK ST, East Hartford, CT 06108 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 57 BROOK ST, East Hartford, CT 06108.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1376
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
47
Land in Acres
0.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
1.075
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,808
Living Area
2,392
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
4258/0656

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$330,340
Assessed Building
$284,830
Assessed Land
$40,990
Appraised Total
$471,920
Appraised Building
$406,900
Appraised Land
$58,560
Depreciation Since it was New
9%
Replacement Cost New
$447,147
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$406,900