61-67 CHURCH ST, East Hartford, CT 06108 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 61-67 CHURCH ST, East Hartford, CT 06108.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2828
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
45
Land in Acres
2.7
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Single Family
Grade Description
1.0
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,167
Living Area
1,739
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
3677/0277
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$349,290
Assessed Building
$293,740
Assessed Land
$50,410
Appraised Total
$498,970
Appraised Building
$419,620
Appraised Land
$72,010
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$214,735
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$139,580