145 HARVEST LN, East Hartford, CT 06118 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 145 HARVEST LN, East Hartford, CT 06118.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6155
Actual Year Built
1977
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
358
Land in Acres
0.61
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
1.1
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,573
Living Area
2,902
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0620/0046

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$276,830
Assessed Building
$211,900
Assessed Land
$50,230
Appraised Total
$395,470
Appraised Building
$302,710
Appraised Land
$71,760
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$409,070
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$302,710