150 SUNSET RIDGE DR, East Hartford, CT 06118 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 150 SUNSET RIDGE DR, East Hartford, CT 06118.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
13745
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
135
Land in Acres
1.7
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
1.15
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
9,362
Living Area
3,765
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
5
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
3830/0219
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$397,390
Assessed Building
$339,930
Assessed Land
$52,750
Appraised Total
$567,690
Appraised Building
$485,610
Appraised Land
$75,350
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$714,126
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$485,610