160 LANGFORD LN, East Hartford, CT 06118 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 160 LANGFORD LN, East Hartford, CT 06118.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7782
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
258
Land in Acres
1.14
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
1.15
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,140
Living Area
2,096
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
3879/208

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$268,640
Assessed Building
$210,440
Assessed Land
$56,590
Appraised Total
$383,770
Appraised Building
$300,630
Appraised Land
$80,840
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$380,544
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$300,630