163 HILLS ST, East Hartford, CT 06118 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 163 HILLS ST, East Hartford, CT 06118.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
17070
Actual Year Built
2024
Effective Year Built
2019
Lot
147A
Land in Acres
0.84
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
1.0
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,242
Living Area
1,803
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
4254/0240
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$274,430
Assessed Building
$220,610
Assessed Land
$53,820
Appraised Total
$392,040
Appraised Building
$315,150
Appraised Land
$76,890
Depreciation Since it was New
2%
Replacement Cost New
$321,579
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$315,150