165 HOLLAND LN, East Hartford, CT 06118 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 165 HOLLAND LN, East Hartford, CT 06118.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6871
Actual Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2016
Lot
237
Land in Acres
0.39
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modified Cape
Grade Description
1.05
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,125
Living Area
2,288
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
4140/44

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$280,890
Assessed Building
$228,700
Assessed Land
$50,950
Appraised Total
$401,280
Appraised Building
$326,720
Appraised Land
$72,790
Depreciation Since it was New
5%
Replacement Cost New
$343,914
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$326,720