193 SILVER LN, East Hartford, CT 06118 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 193 SILVER LN, East Hartford, CT 06118.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
12921
Actual Year Built
1910
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
180
Land in Acres
0.52
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Multi Family
Grade Description
1.0
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,812
Living Area
2,250
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
4194/264
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$327,660
Assessed Building
$278,350
Assessed Land
$39,020
Appraised Total
$468,070
Appraised Building
$397,630
Appraised Land
$55,740
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$251,971
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$163,780