196 LANGFORD LN, East Hartford, CT 06118 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 196 LANGFORD LN, East Hartford, CT 06118.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7799
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
274
Land in Acres
0.42
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
1.15
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,479
Living Area
2,641
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
3866/0347
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$269,920
Assessed Building
$220,670
Assessed Land
$49,250
Appraised Total
$385,600
Appraised Building
$315,240
Appraised Land
$70,360
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$399,043
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$315,240