219 NAUBUC AVE, East Hartford, CT 06118 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 219 NAUBUC AVE, East Hartford, CT 06118.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
10219
Actual Year Built
1859
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
179
Land in Acres
0.85
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
1.275
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,157
Living Area
2,456
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
4248/0603
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$309,480
Assessed Building
$229,610
Assessed Land
$48,570
Appraised Total
$442,110
Appraised Building
$328,010
Appraised Land
$69,390
Depreciation Since it was New
7%
Replacement Cost New
$352,703
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$328,010