263 TIMBER TR, East Hartford, CT 06118 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 263 TIMBER TR, East Hartford, CT 06118.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
13949
Actual Year Built
1980
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
359
Land in Acres
0.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
1.05
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,195
Living Area
3,524
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
4120/13

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$258,550
Assessed Building
$212,810
Assessed Land
$45,740
Appraised Total
$369,360
Appraised Building
$304,020
Appraised Land
$65,340
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$405,362
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$304,020