34 NOCH LN, East Hartford, CT 06118 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34 NOCH LN, East Hartford, CT 06118.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
10272
Actual Year Built
1991
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
322
Land in Acres
3.43
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
1.15
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,819
Living Area
2,773
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
3241/0297
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$285,280
Assessed Building
$226,090
Assessed Land
$59,190
Appraised Total
$407,550
Appraised Building
$322,990
Appraised Land
$84,560
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$398,748
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$322,990