45 WOODMONT DR, East Hartford, CT 06118 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 45 WOODMONT DR, East Hartford, CT 06118.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
15178
Actual Year Built
2021
Effective Year Built
2019
Lot
90
Land in Acres
0.59
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
1.05
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,070
Living Area
1,836
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2093/0148
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$294,570
Assessed Building
$239,670
Assessed Land
$54,900
Appraised Total
$420,820
Appraised Building
$342,390
Appraised Land
$78,430
Depreciation Since it was New
2%
Replacement Cost New
$349,376
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$342,390