607-611 FORBES ST, East Hartford, CT 06118 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 607-611 FORBES ST, East Hartford, CT 06118.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4544
Actual Year Built
1920
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
2
Land in Acres
0.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Single Family
Grade Description
1.0
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,235
Living Area
1,304
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
0
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0773/0185
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$253,930
Assessed Building
$197,760
Assessed Land
$43,610
Appraised Total
$362,760
Appraised Building
$282,510
Appraised Land
$62,300
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$165,815
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$107,780