75 KINGSTON DR, East Hartford, CT 06118 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 75 KINGSTON DR, East Hartford, CT 06118.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7526
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
282
Land in Acres
0.51
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
1.1
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,320
Living Area
2,564
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
4156/27
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$307,220
Assessed Building
$256,180
Assessed Land
$51,040
Appraised Total
$438,890
Appraised Building
$365,970
Appraised Land
$72,920
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$420,654
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$365,970