817 OAK ST, East Hartford, CT 06118 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 817 OAK ST, East Hartford, CT 06118.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
10598
Actual Year Built
1990
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
157
Land in Acres
0.86
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
1.15
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,547
Living Area
1,846
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
4136/281
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$262,630
Assessed Building
$197,450
Assessed Land
$59,520
Appraised Total
$375,190
Appraised Building
$282,070
Appraised Land
$85,030
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$352,584
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$282,070