144 KOZEY RD, Eastford, CT 06242 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 144 KOZEY RD, Eastford, CT 06242.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Eastford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
43700
Actual Year Built
1999
Effective Year Built
2012
Lot
Land in Acres
28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,080
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0065/0471

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$389,060
Assessed Building
$298,620
Assessed Land
$56,280
Appraised Total
$595,600
Appraised Building
$426,600
Appraised Land
$120,200
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$440,384
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$391,942