166 BOSTON PIKE, Eastford, CT 06242 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 166 BOSTON PIKE, Eastford, CT 06242.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Eastford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
14100
Actual Year Built
1995
Effective Year Built
2020
Lot
Land in Acres
8.49
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,788
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
79/ 306
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$368,410
Assessed Building
$308,210
Assessed Land
$44,030
Appraised Total
$526,300
Appraised Building
$440,300
Appraised Land
$62,900
Depreciation Since it was New
3%
Replacement Cost New
$410,494
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$398,179