174 BOSTON PIKE, Eastford, CT 06242 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 174 BOSTON PIKE, Eastford, CT 06242.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Eastford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
61800
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
Land in Acres
2.19
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,710
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0036/0892

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$307,790
Assessed Building
$270,410
Assessed Land
$33,320
Appraised Total
$439,700
Appraised Building
$386,300
Appraised Land
$47,600
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$434,383
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$364,882