187 CHAPLIN RD, Eastford, CT 06242 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 187 CHAPLIN RD, Eastford, CT 06242.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Eastford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
104100
Actual Year Built
1997
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
Land in Acres
3.48
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,502
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$375,620
Assessed Building
$339,850
Assessed Land
$35,770
Appraised Total
$536,600
Appraised Building
$485,500
Appraised Land
$51,100
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$539,738
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$474,969