206 CRYSTAL POND RD, Eastford, CT 06242 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 206 CRYSTAL POND RD, Eastford, CT 06242.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Eastford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
100600
Actual Year Built
1995
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
Land in Acres
2.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,894
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0070/0081
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$325,150
Assessed Building
$291,270
Assessed Land
$33,880
Appraised Total
$464,500
Appraised Building
$416,100
Appraised Land
$48,400
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$447,977
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$389,740