21 LAKE DR, Eastford, CT 06242 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 LAKE DR, Eastford, CT 06242.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Eastford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
99000
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
Land in Acres
0.56
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,766
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.6
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0035/0721

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$490,140
Assessed Building
$274,960
Assessed Land
$200,620
Appraised Total
$700,200
Appraised Building
$392,800
Appraised Land
$286,600
Depreciation Since it was New
10%
Replacement Cost New
$423,058
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$380,753