30 WESTFORD RD A, Eastford, CT 06242 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 WESTFORD RD A, Eastford, CT 06242.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Eastford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
14900
Actual Year Built
1970
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
Land in Acres
82.7
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,152
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$208,740
Assessed Building
$125,650
Assessed Land
$62,440
Appraised Total
$455,900
Appraised Building
$179,500
Appraised Land
$246,900
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$265,210
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$177,690