33 LAKE RD, Eastford, CT 06242 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 LAKE RD, Eastford, CT 06242.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Eastford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
76900
Actual Year Built
1943
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
0.59
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,536
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.6
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$319,060
Assessed Building
$114,030
Assessed Land
$202,860
Appraised Total
$455,800
Appraised Building
$162,900
Appraised Land
$289,800
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$251,600
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$158,508