42 CAMP YANKEE RD, Eastford, CT 06242 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 CAMP YANKEE RD, Eastford, CT 06242.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Eastford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
32210
Actual Year Built
2016
Effective Year Built
2020
Lot
Land in Acres
3.07
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,156
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0068/0448
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$585,900
Assessed Building
$380,170
Assessed Land
$205,730
Appraised Total
$837,000
Appraised Building
$543,100
Appraised Land
$293,900
Depreciation Since it was New
3%
Replacement Cost New
$506,639
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$491,440