44 BOSTON PIKE, Eastford, CT 06242 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 44 BOSTON PIKE, Eastford, CT 06242.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Eastford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3700
Actual Year Built
1999
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
Land in Acres
4.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,637
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$376,460
Assessed Building
$342,580
Assessed Land
$33,880
Appraised Total
$542,700
Appraised Building
$489,400
Appraised Land
$53,300
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$520,031
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$452,427