47 KENNERSON RESV RD, Eastford, CT 06242 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 47 KENNERSON RESV RD, Eastford, CT 06242.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Eastford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
101300
Actual Year Built
1875
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
Land in Acres
4.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,568
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.8
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0061/0741

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$518,630
Assessed Building
$288,190
Assessed Land
$217,210
Appraised Total
$745,400
Appraised Building
$411,700
Appraised Land
$314,800
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$573,655
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$384,349