49 LAKE RD, Eastford, CT 06242 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 49 LAKE RD, Eastford, CT 06242.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Eastford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
41900
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
Land in Acres
1.56
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,523
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.6
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0056/0316
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$377,230
Assessed Building
$152,250
Assessed Land
$224,980
Appraised Total
$539,000
Appraised Building
$217,500
Appraised Land
$321,500
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$331,146
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$211,933