68 KENNERSON RESV RD, Eastford, CT 06242 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 68 KENNERSON RESV RD, Eastford, CT 06242.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Eastford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
101100
Actual Year Built
2004
Effective Year Built
2012
Lot
Land in Acres
61.1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,345
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0048/0796

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$365,400
Assessed Building
$276,640
Assessed Land
$81,550
Appraised Total
$608,400
Appraised Building
$395,200
Appraised Land
$202,900
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$406,613
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$361,886